logo_euea logo_confh
UKRAINE’S ENERGY FUTURE: A PATH TO SUSTAINABILITY OR FURTHER EPENDENCE?

ABB Ukraine

Nataliya Sywenkyj

Country Marketing Communications & PR Manager

ABB Ukraine

Dmytro Zhdanov

Country Manager

ABB Ukraine

Alexander Kovalev

Head of Power Products and Power Systems Division

AES Ukraine

Nataliya Lysa

Director of legal and regulatory support

Alfa Laval Ukraine

Gennadiy Rudenko

Managing Director

Alstom Holdings

Gennady Gutin

Director

AlterEnergy Group

Edward J. Klaeger

CEO

American Chamber of Commerce in Ukraine

Yaroslav Voitko

Policy Manager

American Chamber of Commerce in Ukraine

Jorge Zukoski

President

American Chamber of Commerce in Ukraine

Dina Narezhneva

Policy Officer

Arzinger law firm

Wolfram Rehbock

Partner

Arzinger law firm

Maryna Ilchuk

Junior associate

Arzinger law firm

Olena Chubukina

Junior associate

Association of market participants of alternative fuels and energy of Ukraine

Vitaliy Daviy

President

Atomprofspilka

Valery Matov

President

BEITEN BURKHARDT

Oleksiy Feliv

Partner

Beten Engenerie

Oksana Borovskaya

Director of Business Development

BETEN International

Jerome Jarlang

Wind & Solar Project Coordinator

Biogasrat

Jürgen Koop

Representative

Buderus Ukraine

Oksana Poplavskaya

Head of Sales

Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine

Sergey Savchuk

Advisor to Vice Prime Minister Sergei Tigipko

Channel 5

Larysa Gubina

Manager of “Energonaglyad” programme

Citizenship Association No Gravity

Gabriel Adamek

Representative

CMS Cameron McKenna

Vitaliy Radchenko

Senior Associate, Coordinator of Energy and the practice of
projects

Committee of Verhovna Rada on the issues of construction, urban construction, housing and economy and regional policies

Marina Beldey

Chief Consultant

COMO-East

Anatoliy  Kopets

Team Leader

DemoUkrainaDH

Ronny Nilsson

Coordination Consultant

DemoUkrainaDH

Nico van der Woude

Coordination Consultant

Dixi Group

Elena  Pavlenko

Director

Dnipropetrovsk City Council

Alexander Gondar

Head of the Department of Industrial Policy and Energy Conservation

Donetsk Institute for research, design work and engineering services in the refractory industry

Sergey Novoselov

Deputy Director

Donetsk Institute for research, design work and engineering services in the refractory industry

Yuriy Radomskiy

Director

Dornier Consulting GmbH

Christian Guhl

Representative

DTEK

Anton
Kovalishin

Regional information policy department head

DTEK

Veronika
Ivanisova

Leading analyst, Strategy planning department

DTEK

Yulia Burmistenko

International Public Affairs Manager

DTEK

Igor Duravkin

Head of Department on wholesale electricity

DTEK

Kirill Ermichine

Head of International Public Affairs department

DTEK

Lydia Sobolenko

Brand Manager of Department of Communications

DTEK

Lilia Sereda

Head of Department of Communications

EBRD, Energy Efficiency and Climate Change

Peter Hobson

Senior Banker

Eco Energy Scandinavia

Alexandra Bogachuk

Manager

Eco Energy Scandinavia

Vsevolod Koshel

Manager

EcoEnergie Ukraine

Mats Lundin

Director

Economic Reforms Coordination Center

Yana Bugrimova

Coordinator

Economic Reforms Coordination Center

Yulia Kovaliv

Coordinator

Economic Reforms Coordination Center

Roman Opimakh

Coordinator

Economic Reforms Coordination Center mandated by the President of Ukraine

Anton Yashchenko

Representative

EEE JacobyKo spol. s r.o.

Konstantin E. Jacoby

Representative

EEE JacobyKo spol. s r.o.

Alla Khukhro

Marketing Manager of EEE

Electricite de France

Irina Merlitsa

Deputy Head of Representative office in Kiev

Embassy of Austria

Hannes Maurer

Commercial Attache

Embassy of Austria

Gregor Postl

Head of Commercial Section

Embassy of Austria

Andrii Zuiev

Adviser

Embassy of Bulgaria in Ukraine

Veselin  Vyuzunov

1st Secretary

Embassy of Canada

Christina Bilyk

Commercial Counsellor

Embassy of Canada

Troy Lulashnyk

Ambassador

Embassy of Germany in Ukraine

Volker Sasse

Head of Economic Department

Embassy of Greece

Pavlos Olziersky

1st Secretary on Economic Affairs

mbassy of Hungary

Mihaly Bayer

Ambassador

Embassy of Hungary

Tibor Feher

Attache for EU and energy issues

Embassy of Republic of Austria in Ukraine

Wolf Dietrich Heim

Ambassador

Embassy of Spain

Roberto Duif Criado del Rey

Market analist  of Economic and Commerical Office

Embassy of Spain

Carmen Urdapilleta

Asistant Market Annalist

Embassy of Sweden

Stefan Gullgren

Ambassador

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

Michael Freudenberg

Head of the Economic Department

Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany

Yevgeniya Chobotova

Clerk Department of Economics

Embassy of the Kingdom of Belgium

Tatiana Korotich

Trade Commissioner

Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia

Yuriy Tretyak

Comercial Counsellor

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

Berk Ece

Officer for Energy Issues

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

Sule Jurel

Head of the Economic Mission

Embassy of the Republic of Turkey

Mehmet Samsar

Ambassador

Embassy of the State of Israel

Alexandra Aronin

Commercial Attache

Embassy of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Niall Cullens

1st Secretary Energy Policy and Head of Commercial Section

Embassy of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Svitlana Yavorska

EU Co-ordinator

Embassy of the United States

Cheryl Dukelow

Commercial Attache

Embassy of the United States

Jacquelyn Henderson

Energy Officer

Embassy of the United States

Myroslava Myrtosalo

Commercial Specialist

Embassy of Slovak Republic

Pavol Hamžík

Ambassador

Embassy of Slovak Republic

Sona Krajsova

1st Secretary

Embassy of Slovak Republic

Marianna Sedlakova

3rd secretary

Energy Community Regulatory Board

Shkelzim Bozgo

President

Energy Community Secretariat

Slavtcho Neykov

Director

Energy Efficiency and Climate Change, EBRD

Peter Hobson

Senior Banker

Eptisa

Daniel Aspleaf

Business Development

EU Delegation to Ukraine

Gabriel Blanc

Sector Manager, Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy

EU Delegation to Ukraine

Olga Simak

Sector Manager

EU twinning project - NERC

Lemlem Said Issa

Senior Adviser

EuroCape Ukraine

Vitaliy Zaymak

Member of the Supervisory Board

EuroCape Ukraine

Peter Justin O’Brien

Country Manager

European-Ukrainian Energy Agency

David Ceschia

CIM Integrated Expert

European-Ukrainian Energy Agency

Vitaly Poplavsky

Member of the Board

European-Ukrainian Energy Agency

Elena Rybak

Director

European-Ukrainian Energy Agency

Anna Tymochko

Project assistant

European-Ukrainian Energy Agency

Dave Young

Chairman of the Board

EvroEnergo Group

Mihail  Zimin

General Director

Exportrådet Swedish Trade Council

Bohdan Senchuk

Senior Project Manager Ukraine, Georgia and Armenia

Foundation for Effective Governance

Roman Rubchenko

Senior Project Manager

Foundation for Effective Governance

Andriy Tymoshenko

Project manager

Foundation for Sustainable Environment of South Great Plain

Tamas Gyulai

Scientific coordinator

French Environment and Energy Management Agency

Alexandre Efremov

Energy efficiency expert

GE Energy

Peter Knazko

Digital Energy Account Director

GE Energy Renewables Wind

Francesco Bertolini

Senior Sales Manager

GIZ Energy Efficiency in Buildings, Ukraine

Christiana Hageneder

Project Director

2020 Green Way Program

Artur Ghazaryan

CEO

Greenworx

Loic Lerminiaux

Representative

HYDROPOL Project & Management a.s.

Max Wandler

Regional Director - East Europe

ICC Ukraine

Andriy Zinchuk

Head of department on energy efficiency

Coordinator of "GREENERGY Initiative" Program

ICC Ukraine

Darya Revina

Vice-chairman on energy efficiency

ICS Internationalisierungscenter Steiermark GmbH

Roswitha Schipfer

Project manager for territorial cooperation

IFC

Lynn Sofia

Deputy project director

Imepower

Yuri Kubrushko

General Director

Independent Energy Expert

Aleksandr Narbut

Independent energy expert

Independent Energy Expert

Juris  Ozolins

Special Advisor for European Commission in Cabinet of Energy Commissioner 2005- 2009

Institute of Renewable Energy of Ukraine

Mouhoub Benmenni

Project manager

International Centre for Policy Studies

Larion Lozovoy

Junior analyst

International Centre for Policy Studies

Kateryna Malyhina

Junior analyst

International Centre for Policy Studies

Vivica Williams

Junior analyst

International Centre for Policy Studies

Devin Ackles

Junior analyst

nternational Energy Agency

Vida  Rozite

Efficiency Unit

JSC Ukreximbank

Svitlana Monastyrska

Member of the Board, Deputy Chairman of the Board

Kolbe Ukraine

Lubomir Kopchik

Director

Kyiv City State Administration

Roman Kachur

Deputy Chief of the Economy and Investment

Kyiv City State Administration

Vyacheslav Lisovik

Head of the Energy Efficiency and Energy Conservation

Kyiv City State Administration

Oleksandr Mazurchak

First Deputy Head

Kyiv International Energy Club Q-club

Oleksandr Todіychuk

President

KyivEnergo

Aleksandr Fomenko

General Director

KyivEnergo

Inna Kozych

Press Secretary

Landesbank Berlin AG

Andre  Artelt

Head of Representative Office in Kiev

Latvian Energy Efficiency Association

Maris Sproga

Member of the board

LOTOS-LD

Larisa  Nesterenko

General Director

Metropolis Management Company

Alexander Shcherbatyuk

Director of Construction Management

Metropolis Management Company

Viktor Kurtev

President

Ministry of Energy and Coal Industry of Ukraine

Sergiy Yasynskiy

Adviser of Minister

Ministry of Regional Development, Construction, and Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine

Anatoliy Bliznyuk

Minister

Ministry of Regional Development, Construction, and Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine

Oleksandr Ignatenko

Director of department for development of territory & municipal services

Ministry of Regional Development, Construction, and Housing and Communal Services of Ukraine

Olga Romanyuk

Director of the Interregional and International Department

Municipal Heating Reform Project in Ukraine / USAID

Andriy Mitskan

Deputy chief of party

Municipal Heating Reform Project in Ukraine / USAID

Bil Tucker

Chief of party

National Commission for regulating market of communal services

Valeriy  Kalchenko

Member of National Commission

National Ecological Center of Ukraine

Artur Denisenko

Energy program coordinator

NEFCO

Yulia Shevchuk

Chief Investment Adviser and Office Manager

NL Energy and Climate Change NL Agency

Kees W. Kwant

Senior Program Advisor

NOMOS Centre

Andriy Chubyk

Representative

NOMOS Centre

Michael M. Gonchar

Director on Energy Programmes

NUSECO

Richard Bell

NUSEP Representative in Ukraine

O.L.T. Consult GmbH

Lowack  Ralf

Director

Odeskabel

Dariya Chernova

Specialist analyst research of commodity market

OECD

Hendrik Bosshammer

Policy Analyst Private Sector Development Division Directorate for Financial and Enterprise Affairs

OECD

Oksana Shulyar

Local representative

OECD

Grégory  Lecomte

Policy Analyst, Project Coordinator

OM Company

Vitaliy Paluyie

General Director

Polis-Center

Mykola Berezhanskiy

Director

Polish-Ukrainian Cooperation Foundation "PAUCI"

Vyacheslav Gusyev

Energy saving projects coordinator

Poltava City Council

Igor Murashko

Advisor to Chairman on energy efficiency and conservation

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Andy Kuzich

Director of Business Development

ProCredit Bank

Irina Sazonova

Coordinator for Energy Efficiency

ProMarketing Ukraine

Julia Kalnitskaya

Project Manager

PRT

Iaroslav Khobta

President

PRT

Tatiana Ostapchuk

Assistant to the manager

PRT

Tatiana Savitska

Manager of media department

Saint-Gobain Construction Products Ukraine

Andrey Glushchenko

Head of Marketing

Saint-Gobain Construction Products Ukraine

Valentin Shatskiy

Technical Officer

Saint-Gobain Construction Products Ukraine

Nikolai Troitskiy

Managing Director

Salans Kyiv

Anzhelika Shtukaturova

Associate

Salans Kyiv

Tetiana Tugolukova

Associate

SALIX energy Ltd

Yuriy Navruzov

Deputy Director of Business Development

Sayenko Kharenko

Konstantin  Gribov

Advisor

Schneider Electric

Mikhailo Lobodin

Head of Prescription, Standardization and Government Relationship department

Scientific Research Center Bistra Ptuj

Danilo Ceh

Project manager for territorial cooperation

Siemens Ukraine

Olena Mykal

Head of Strategy&Business Development Department

SOFRECO / Inogate

Roberto Lo Cicero Vaina

Team leader, energy saving initiative in the buiding sector in Eastern Europe and central asia

State Agency for Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving

Sergiy Dubovik

Deputy Head

State agency for investment and national projects of Ukraine

Rostislav Maraykin

Project manager Energy of the Biomass

State Agency on Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving of Ukraine

Natalya Klimenko Rampias

Key Expert International Cooperation on Energy
Capacity Building

State Nuclear Regulatory Committee of Ukraine

Oleh Dudkin

Chief Secretary

State Scientific Research Institute of Building Constructions

Gennadіy Farenyuk

Director

State Investment Company

Victor Khomenko

Deputy General Director

STC Investments

Volodymyr Kupchak

Director on energy saving

Sustainable and Innovative European Biogas Environment (SEBE)

Agnes Frank

Project manager for territorial cooperation

Swedish Trade Council

Bohdan Senchuk

Senior Project Manager Ukraine, Georgia and Armenia

Swiss Cooperation Office

Svitlana Gryshchenko

Head of Sustainable Energy Management domain

Tebodin Ukraine CFI

Andriy Balanyuk

Country Business Development Division Manager

Trade Representation Russian Federation in Ukraine

Michail  Krivoguz

Advisor

Traficon s.r.o.

Ira Saul Rubenstein

Partner

Ukraine Cleaner Production Program

Nadezhda Ryazanova

Policy Adviser. Central and Eastern Europe Department, IFC

Ukraine Sustainable Energy Lending Facility (USELF)

Dr. Ralf  Walther

Project Manager

krainian Association of Private Investors Housing and Communal Services

Sergey Bulbas

President

Ukrainian Association of Private Investors Housing and Communal Services

Tatiana Kazachek

Vice-President

Ukrainian State Agency for energy efficiency and energy conservation

Tatiana Gaidarenko

Human Resources Development Expert

Ukreximbank

Mihailo Ioffe

Head of small and medium businesses department

Ukrhydroenergo

Sergey Kucher

Director of Department Perspective Development

Ukrhydroenergo

Yuriy Litvinenko

Deputy General Director of Prospective Development

Ukrproduct Group (Rengy Development)

Narek Harutyunyan

Development Director

UniCredit Leasing Group, s.p.a

Martin Mayr

Head of Unicredit Leasing Vienna Renewables Expert Center

Union of Cooperators and Entrepreneurs of Ukraine

Vasiliy  Slesarenko

Vice President

Unity party of the Republic of Latvia

Artis Kampars

Secretary General of party, Minister of Economy of the Republic of Latvia 2009-2011

University Stuttgart, Institute for Sanitary Engineering, Water quality and Solid Waste Management

Olga Panic

Research associate

SELF

Alexey Romanov

Senior Financial Expert

UWEA

Andrey Konechenkov

Director

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

Vladimir Katasonov

Head of department

Vestas

Igor Nus

Managing Director Ukraine

Vestas Central Europe

Andreas Thomas

Senior Vice President for Business Development

Vindkraft Ukraine

Fredrik Svinhufvud

Representative

Wind Park Novoazovskiy

Aleksandr Prygornytsky

Director

Wind Park Ochakovskiy

Vladimir Podgurenko

Director

Wind Parks of Ukraine

Vladislav Eremenko

General Director

Wind Parks of Ukraine

Yuriy Timofeev

Commercial Director

Wind Parks of Ukraine

Viktor Trofimov

Technical Director

World Bank, Kyiv Country Office

Astrid Manroth

Senior Energy Specialist

World Bank / Environmentally and Socially Sustainable Development Unit

Dmytro Glazkov

Operational Officer

Partners

General Partner
 

 


Partners
 

 

 

 

 

Speakers 2012

  • EnergyDay